You are here Graduatte College Science Graduate Schools CHIMTeams

Tools

Coming soon...

No event

Job opportunities

Administration

Teams - CHIM


University of Namur (UNAMUR)

  • Laboratory of Bioorganic Chemistry (CBO)
    Stéphane Vincent
  • Laboratory of Structural Biological Chemistry (CBS)
    Johan Wouters
  • Laboratory of Chemistry and Electrochemistry of Surfaces (CES)
    Zineb Mekhalif, Joseph Delhalle
  • Laboratory of Synthetic Organic Chemistry (COS)
    Alain Krief, Willy Dumont
  • Laboratory of Applied Theoretical Chemistry (CTA)
    Benoît Champagne, Eric Perpète, Denis Jacquemin, Joseph Fripiat, Jean-Marie André
  • Laboratory of Chemistry of Inorganic Materials (CMI)
    Bao-Lian Su
  • Laboratory of Chemistry of Organic Materials (CMO)
    Laszlo Hevesi
  • Laboratory of Computational Physical Chemistry (PCI)
    Daniel Vercauteren, Laurence Leherte
  • Department of Pharmacy
    Bernard Masereel, Lionel Pochet, Jean-Michel Dogné
  • Laboratory of Organic Chemistry of Supramolecular Materials (COMS)

    http://www.fundp.ac.be/sciences/chimie/uco/coms/

Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)

  • Institute of Condensed Matter and Nanosciences (IMCN), Pôle MOST
    Olivier Riant, Benjamin Elias, Raphaël Robiette, Michel Devillers, Yann Garcia, Sophie Hermans, Daniel Peeters, Tom Leyssens,  Yaroslav Filinchuk, Eric Gaigneaux, Michael Singleton
    http://www.uclouvain.be/most.html
  • Institute of Condensed Matter and Nanosciences (IMCN), Pôle BSMA
    Jean-François Gohy, Charles-André Fustin, Christine Dupont, Yves Dufrêne, Sophie Demoustier, Alain Jonas
    http://www.uclouvain.be/bsma.html
  • Institute of Life Sciences
    Yves Dufrêne
  • Earth and Life Institute (ELI), Pôle ELIM  
    Patrick Gerin, Sonia Collin
  • Institute of Mechanics, Materials and Civil Engineering (iMMC), Pôle IMAP
    Joris Proost
    http://www.mapr.ucl.ac.be/Fr/IMAP/
  • Louvain Drug Research Institute (LDRI)
    Joëlle Leclercq, Bernard Gallez, Didier Lambert, Jacques Poupaert

    “WALLONIE-BRUXELLES” ACADEMY

    Université libre de Bruxelles (ULB)

    • Organic Chemistry Department

    • Analytical Chemistry and Chemistry of Interfaces Department
      Claudine Buess-Herman, François Reniers
    • Non-Linear Physical Chemistry Department
      René Lefever, Anne De Wit, Pierre Borckmans
    • Organic Chemistry and Photochemistry Department
      Fanny Kirsch, Cécile Moucheron
    • Chemistry of Polymers Laboratory
      Yves Geerts
    • High Resolution NMR Laboratory
      Michel Luhmer
    • Molecular and Biomolecular Engineering Department
      Kristin Bartik
    • Biological Chemistry Department
      Véronique Kruys, Cyril Gueydan
    • Structure and Functions of Biological Membranes Unit
      Erik Goormaghtigh, Vincent Raussens, Jean-Marie Ruysschaert, Michel Vandenbranden, Guy Vandenbussche
    • Microbiology Laboratory
      Louis Droogmans, Evelyne Dubois
    • Laboratory of Theoretical Chronobiology and Cellular Modelling
      Albert Goldbeter, Geneviève Dupont, Jean-Christophe Leloup
    • Physical Chemistry of Materials Department (catalysis-tribiology)
      Norbert Kruse

    Université de Mons-Hainaut (UMH)

    • Organic Chemistry Department, Mass Spectrometry Centre
      Robert Flammang, Pascal Gerbaux, Jean-Jacques Vanden Eynde
    • Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory (LCIA)
      Michel Hecq, Jean-Pierre Dauchot
    • General, Organic and Biomedical Chemistry Department, Laboratory for NMR and Molecular Imagery
      Robert N. Muller, Luce Vander Elst
    • Chemistry of New Materials Department
      Roberto Lazzaroni, David Beljonne, Jérôme Cornil, Philippe Leclère
    • Laboratory for Physical chemistry of Polymers
      Marcel Dosière, Pascal Damman, Didier Villers
    • Composite and Polymer Materials Department (SMPC)
      Philippe Dubois, Philippe Degée

    “ WALLONIE-EUROPE” ACADEMY

    Faculté des Sciences Agronomiques de Gembloux (FUSAGx)

    • Analytical Chemistry Unit
      Georges Lognay, Jean-Paul Barthélemy
    • Organic and General Chemistry Unit
      Michel Marlier, Jean-Paul Wathelet
    • Industrial Biological Chemistry Unit
      Michel Paquot, Bernard Wathelet, Magali Deleu

    Université de Liège (ULg)

    • Laboratory for Chemistry of Inorganic Materials and Structural Inorganic Chemistry
      Rudi Cloots, André Rulmont
    • Laboratory for Biospectroscopy and Physical Chemistry
      Pierre Colson
    • Laboratory for Macromolecular Chemistry and Organic Catalysis
      Albert Demonceau, Lionel Delaude
    • Physical Chemistry, Mass Spectrometry Laboratory
      Edwin De Pauw, Jean-François Focant, Valérie Gabelica
    • Laboratory for Radiochemistry and Coordination Chemistry
      Jean-François Desreux
    • Laboratory for Analytical Chemistry and Electrochemistry (LCAE)
      Bernard Gilbert
    • Laboratory for Macromolecular Chemistry and Organic Materials
      Robert Jérôme, Philippe Lecomte, Christine Jérôme, Christophe Detrembleur
    • Molecular Dynamics Laboratory
      Bernard Leyh, Robert Locht
    • Theoretical Physical Chemistry Laboratory
      Françoise Remacle
    • Laboratory of Synthetic Organic Chemistry/Cyclotron Research Centre
      André Luxen, Christian Lemaire, Alain Plenevaux, Guy Delfiore
    • Pharmaceutical Chemistry Laboratory
      Bernard Pirotte, Pascal de Tullio,  Jean-François Liégeois
    Last update by EDT CHIM on Thursday 1 March 2018